Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HealthKit

HealthKit
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.94M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a practice and patient management software created to manage patients appointments through record keeping, payment and aftercare. The company's software is customized according to fees, referrals and patient records and can be accessed from anywhere without the need for multiple software licences, enabling clients to remove administration problems and their software is easy to use for sole, group or multi-disciplinary practices.

Formerly Known As
Counsellink Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Medical Records Systems
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 673 Bourke Street
  • Level 3
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

+61 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthKit’s full profile, request a free trial.

HealthKit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Nov-2017 $1.94M 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 01-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2012 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

HealthKit Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Datu Health Corporate Backed or Acquired Chesterfield, MO 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami, FL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunrise, FL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

HealthKit Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adidem Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springboard Enterprises Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

HealthKit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lachlan Wheeler Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Alison Hardacre Co-Founder & Managing Director