New Cosmos-BIE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New Cosmos-BIE General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of portable gas detectors. The company supplies suction type, diffusion type and portable gas detectors along with steel dust meters, matching alarm and monitoring system for gas detectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bionics Instrument Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • Maxwellstraat 7
  • 1704 SG Heerhugowaard
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Cosmos-BIE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Cosmos-BIE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Cosmos-BIE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Cosmos-BIE FAQs

  • When was New Cosmos-BIE founded?

    New Cosmos-BIE was founded in 1989.

  • Where is New Cosmos-BIE headquartered?

    New Cosmos-BIE is headquartered in Heerhugowaard, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of New Cosmos-BIE?

    New Cosmos-BIE has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is New Cosmos-BIE in?

    New Cosmos-BIE’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is New Cosmos-BIE a private or public company?

    New Cosmos-BIE is a Private company.

  • What is New Cosmos-BIE’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New Cosmos-BIE is 000000.

  • When was New Cosmos-BIE acquired?

    New Cosmos-BIE was acquired on 18-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired New Cosmos-BIE?

    New Cosmos-BIE was acquired by New Cosmos Electric.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »