IQ-AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IQAI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

IQ-AI General Information

Description

IQ-AI Ltd operates as an investment company. The principal activity of the group is the provision of convenient, cost-effective, and clinical treatments to patients in the field of medical imaging diagnostics, based on proven technologies. Its geographical segment includes Jersey and the United States of America. The company derives a majority of revenue from the United States of America. It also supplies medical technology solutions and has a strong neuroimaging product portfolio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flying Brands Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Catalog Retail
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 264 Forum 4, Grenville Street
  • Saint Helier JE4 8TQ
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQ-AI Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.16 $8.79M 183M 422K

IQ-AI Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 14,450 14,450 23,010 6,941
Revenue 717 717 327 348
EBITDA (491) (491) (730) (636)
Net Income (689) (689) (920) (815)
Total Assets 2,137 2,137 1,953 2,450
Total Debt 75 75 127 76
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IQ-AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQ-AI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IQ-AI Patents

IQ-AI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190122348-A1 Simulated post-contrast t1-weighted magnetic resonance imaging Granted 20-Oct-2017 000000000
US-11100621-B2 Simulated post-contrast t1-weighted magnetic resonance imaging Active 20-Oct-2017 000000000 0
US-20100298692-A1 Method for detecting tumor cell invasion using short diffusion times Abandoned 22-May-2007 000000000 0
US-20100296714-A1 Multiparameter perfusion imaging with leakage correction Granted 22-May-2007 0000000000 0
US-8670602-B2 Multiparameter perfusion imaging with leakage correction Active 22-May-2007 A61B5/0263 0
To view IQ-AI’s complete patent history, request access »

IQ-AI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Smith Chief Operating Officer
Trevor Brown Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IQ-AI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view IQ-AI’s complete board members history, request access »

IQ-AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IQ-AI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQ-AI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IQ-AI Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 13-Mar-2018 0000000000 00000 Software Development Applications 000000 00
00000 0000000 01-Jun-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
00000 0000000 30-Jun-2016 0000000 00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
0000000000 00 01-Jan-2011 000000000 00.000 Social/Platform Software
Dealtastic Holdings 26-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Social/Platform Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IQ-AI Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Imaging Biometrics (Acquired) Software Development Applications Elm Grove, WI 2007
000000 000000 0000 Other Consumer Durables Biggleswade, United Kingdom 0000
To view IQ-AI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IQ-AI Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00-00
0000000000 0000000 26-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00-00
Flowers Direct 24-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view IQ-AI’s complete exits history, request access »