Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SchäferRolls

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of rubber rolls. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of rubber, rubber rolls, polyurethane based roll covers and composite covers across the European market.

Formerly Known As
Sava-Schäfer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
SchäferRolls (Germany)
Primary Office
  • Škofjeloška c. 6
  • Kranj, 4000
  • Slovenia

SchäferRolls Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SchäferRolls‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SchäferRolls Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SchäferRolls‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SchäferRolls Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregor Azman Managing Director