SEB Life International Assurance Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 152

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

SEB Life International Assurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services based in Dublin, Ireland. The company specializes in the provision of tailored insurance solutions to suit customers with complex investment needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.seb.ie
Formerly Known As
Irish Life International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
SEB Life and Pension Holding
Corporate Office
  • Bloodstone Building Riverside IV
  • Sir John Rogerson's Quay
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SEB Life International Assurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEB Life International Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEB Life International Assurance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic English Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

SEB Life International Assurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SEB Life International Assurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEB Life International Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEB Life International Assurance Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Corem Property Group 0000 Holding Companies
To view SEB Life International Assurance Company’s complete investments history, request access »

SEB Life International Assurance Company FAQs

  • When was SEB Life International Assurance Company founded?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company was founded in 1994.

  • Where is SEB Life International Assurance Company headquartered?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of SEB Life International Assurance Company?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company has 152 total employees.

  • What industry is SEB Life International Assurance Company in?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is SEB Life International Assurance Company a private or public company?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SEB Life International Assurance Company?

    The current valuation of SEB Life International Assurance Company is 000.00.

  • What is SEB Life International Assurance Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SEB Life International Assurance Company is 000000.

  • Who are SEB Life International Assurance Company’s investors?

    Anvil Knitwear, Fedsure Holdings, and Permanent TSB have invested in SEB Life International Assurance Company.

  • When was SEB Life International Assurance Company acquired?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company was acquired on 23-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired SEB Life International Assurance Company?

    SEB Life International Assurance Company was acquired by SEB Life and Pension Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »