Oceania Dairy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 233

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oceania Dairy General Information

Description

Operator of a dairy powder processing plant based in Timaru, New Zealand. The company operates the Glenavy milk powder processing plant and produces milk products, enabling clients to avail quality milk products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Zealand Milk Processing Co. Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 891
  • Timaru, 7940
  • New Zealand
+64 03-686 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oceania Dairy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oceania Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oceania Dairy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a dairy powder processing plant based in Timaru, New Zealand. The company operates the Glenavy milk powder p
Distributors/Wholesale
Timaru, New Zealand
233 As of 2023
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000000000000000000
Auckland, New Zealand
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000
Rakaia, New Zealand
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oceania Dairy Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Open Country Dairy Corporate Backed or Acquired Auckland, New Zealand 00000 00000000000 00000
Synlait Milk Corporation Rakaia, New Zealand 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Oceania Dairy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Usmar General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oceania Dairy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »