Sheltrex Karjat Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sheltrex Karjat General Information

Description

A township project in Karjat, India. The project takes into account the latest monitoring technologies and applies it to its residential properties to take care of the resident's security. Sheltrex Smart Phone City 1 is a meticulously-designed integrated commune with a wide array of facilities, with each apartment is built to offer a one-of-a-kind, luxurious living experience. Sheltrex Smart Phone City 2 comprises two apartment complexes of high-rise towers and G+7 studio apartments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tanaji Malusare City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Sheltrex Smart Phone City 1 & 2
  • Shirse - Akurle, Karjat (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharastra 410201
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sheltrex Karjat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sheltrex Karjat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sheltrex Karjat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pravin Banavalikar Chief Executive Officer
To view Sheltrex Karjat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sheltrex Karjat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sheltrex Karjat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial