Quants Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Quants General Information

Description

Developer of an investment and risk management software designed to minimize the risks in the traditional portfolios. The company's software offers liquid alternative funds offering sophisticated risk management to achieve better risk-adjusted returns and technology platforms for smart beta investing with derivative overlays, enabling clients to manage risk and mitigate the adverse effects of market loss.

Contact Information

Website
www.quants.com
Formerly Known As
Quants Corporation, Quants Capital, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 400 Continental Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Los Angeles, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC $1.2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2018 0000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 22-May-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Jan-2016 $7M $7.09M Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 02-Mar-2015 $86K $86K Completed Startup
To view Quants’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quants Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gokhan Kisacikoglu Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Board Member and Quantitative Developer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quants Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hercules Finance Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quants’s complete investors history, request access »