RingMD Indonesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RingMD Indonesia General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare information portal. The company operates an online platform that offers healthcare information and gives question-answer session about health problem, information about illness' symptoms and databases on doctors and hospitals in Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PilihDokter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Sona Topas Building
  • 5A Floor Jalan Sudirman 26
  • Jakarta, 12920
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RingMD Indonesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RingMD Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RingMD Indonesia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grace Tahir Co-Founder
Irwan Hartanto Co-Founder
To view RingMD Indonesia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RingMD Indonesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RingMD Indonesia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RingMD Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial