Omie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $112M

  • Investors
  • 17

Omie General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise resource planning platform designed to streamline business processes for micro and small companies. The company's platform is a cloud-based software with accounting and customer relationship management tools that facilitates the issue of fiscal notes, repay receivables, monitoring day-to-day processes, and integrating customer data, enabling businesses to manage their customer information and business processes easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.omie.com.br
Formerly Known As
Aeruss
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Avenida Jurubatuba, Number 460
  • Vila Cordeiro
  • Sao Paulo, 04583-100
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000

Omie Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-Aug-2021 $112M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Apr-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 03-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Omie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Omie Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise resource planning platform designed to streamline business processes for micro and small comp
Business/Productivity Software
Sao Paulo, Brazil
1,700 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

0000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000000000000000 00000000
Auckland, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Fayetteville, AR
000 As of 0000
00.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omie Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vend Formerly VC-backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Fayetteville, AR 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kirkland, WA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Omie Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcelo Lombardo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Frederico Braga Chief Financial Officer
Fabio Flaksberg Chief Operating Officer
Rafael Olmos Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Director of Operations
Carolina Rietmann Chief Legal & Compliance Officer & Head of Legal, Compliance & Privacy, Senior Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omie Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Aurora Suh Omie Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Edson Rigonatti Astella Investimentos Board Member 000 0000
Joe De Pinho Riverwood Capital Board Member 000 0000
Laura Constantini Astella Investimentos Board Member 000 0000
To view Omie’s complete board members history, request access »

Omie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omie Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bogari Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brasil Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cadonau Investimentos Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dynamo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endeavor Catalyst Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »

Omie Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Feb-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
Linker (Financial Software) 17-Nov-2021 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Financial Software 0000000 0
To view Omie’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Omie Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (000000000 Financial Software Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view Omie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »