Arc Productions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Arc Productions General Information

Description

Provider of animation services. The company operates a digital animation studio that offers visual effects for animated feature films in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Starz Animation Toronto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 230 Richmond Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 1P4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arc Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arc Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arc Productions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Krech Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arc Productions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arc Productions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arc Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »