BACH Composite Industry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

BACH Composite Industry General Information

Description

Designer, developer and manufacturer of nacelle covers. The company's composite solutions for high volume composite production, catering to the wind turbine industry's requirements for continuous improvement of quality, delivery performance, innovation and ultimately competitive prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.bach-ci.com
Formerly Known As
Bach's Bådeværft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Erhvervsvej 9
  • 7760 Hurup
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BACH Composite Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BACH Composite Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BACH Composite Industry Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat
Per Sorensen Plant Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

BACH Composite Industry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BACH Composite Industry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BACH Composite Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BACH Composite Industry Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jupiter Bach 16-Jun-2017 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 00000 000
To view BACH Composite Industry’s complete investments history, request access »

BACH Composite Industry Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jupiter Bach Alternative Energy Equipment Koge, Denmark 0000
To view BACH Composite Industry’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

BACH Composite Industry FAQs

  • When was BACH Composite Industry founded?

    BACH Composite Industry was founded in 1985.

  • Where is BACH Composite Industry headquartered?

    BACH Composite Industry is headquartered in Hurup, Denmark.

  • What is the size of BACH Composite Industry?

    BACH Composite Industry has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is BACH Composite Industry in?

    BACH Composite Industry’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is BACH Composite Industry a private or public company?

    BACH Composite Industry is a Private company.

  • What is BACH Composite Industry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BACH Composite Industry is 000000.

  • Who are BACH Composite Industry’s investors?

    BWB Partners has invested in BACH Composite Industry.

  • When was BACH Composite Industry acquired?

    BACH Composite Industry was acquired on 01-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired BACH Composite Industry?

    BACH Composite Industry was acquired by Jupiter Bach.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »