BWB Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 36
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 17
Exits

BWB Partners General Information

Description

BWB Partners is a private equity investment firm that prefers to invest in small and medium-sized businesses. The firm was founded in 2005 and is based in Kokkedal, Denmark.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Odin Equity Partners
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Danish Venture Capital Association (DAVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Avderodvej 27C
  • 2980 Kokkedal
  • Denmark
+45 48 00 00 00

BWB Partners Investments (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 00000000- 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Profitable 000000 00000 0000000
00 05-Feb-2018 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables Profitable 000000 00000 0000000
0000000 00 14-Jun-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Profitable 000000 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 23-Jan-2017 0000 0000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
iMPREG Group 07-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Commercial Products Profitable 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWB Partners Exits (16)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000 07-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 000.00
00000 09-Mar-2020 0000000000
000000 00000 17-Dec-2019 0000000000
000 00000 21-Oct-2019 0000000000
Weiss 31-Jul-2017 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 5 of 16 exits. Get the full list »

BWB Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BWB Partners Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Søren Friis Chief Financial Officer Kokkedal, Denmark
Jacob Bergenholtz Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 Kokkedal, Denmark
Jesper Wadum Nielsen Co-Founder, Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 Kokkedal, Denmark
Esben Bay Jørgensen Partner & Board Member 0 0 Kokkedal, Denmark
Lars Thorsgaard Jensen Partner 0 0 0 Kokkedal, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »