Hydratech Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 434
Employees
  • Investments
  • 4

Hydratech Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer, developer and producer of tailor-made hydraulic cylinder systems. The company enables the oil & gas, marine, wind and special industries to avail high-end customized hydraulic cylinders at a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HYDRA tech, Nordhydraulic
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Sigenvej 2
  • 9760 Vraa
  • Denmark
+45 98 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydratech Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 80,869 80,869 72,262
EBITDA (6,158) (6,158) (1,856)
Total Assets 93,071 93,071 97,522 41,586
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hydratech Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydratech Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydratech Industries Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Knud Andersen Chief Executive Officer
Rasmus Sandorff Jacobsen Chief Financial Officer
Esben Bay Jørgensen Board Member & Partner
Bent Sørensen Director
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hydratech Industries Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000 Hydratech Industries Board Member & Head of R&D, Wind Power, DONG Energy 000 0000
00000 000 0ø0000000 Hydratech Industries Board Member & Partner 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 0000000 Hydratech Industries Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000000000 Hydratech Industries Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Hydratech Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hydratech Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydratech Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydratech Industries Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Oct-2015 000000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000000
000 000000 17-Jan-2011 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 000000000
000000000 16-Mar-2010 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000000
Hydratech/CRC 16-Feb-2010 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view Hydratech Industries’s complete investments history, request access »