Hydratech/CRC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hydratech/CRC General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of hydraulic cylinders. The company offers hydraulic presses, dredging, valves, pumps and steel mills.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CRC Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 249
  • Robertsdale, AL 36567
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydratech/CRC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydratech/CRC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydratech/CRC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Walker Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Hydratech/CRC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hydratech/CRC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial