Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

B8

B8?uq=2zON1W4M
1914 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of office furniture in Denmark. The company offers work desks, chairs, tables, screens, boards, storage, task chairs and other furniture to its clients at an affordable price.

Website
Formerly Known As
System B8, Duba-B8, Bjerringbro Sawmill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Martin Bachs Vej 5
  • 8850 Bjerringbro
  • Denmark

+45 70 00 00 00

B8 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore B8‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

B8 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore B8‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

B8 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Poulsen Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Søren Sørensen Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

B8 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0ø000 0ø000000 Self Chairman 000 0000