Holmris B8 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Holmris B8 General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of tailor-made furniture and interior designing services for the professional market. The company, through its subsidiaries offers a conceptual collection of furniture and chairs with a focus on quality, innovation, flexibility, ergonomics, design, acoustics, technology and surfaces enabling clients to offer its users with designated furniture adapting to modern and visionary interior design and a perception of a great work environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holmris Office
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Martin Bachs Vej 5
  • 8850 Bjerringbro
  • Denmark
+45 86 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holmris B8 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holmris B8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holmris B8 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Brandt Chief Executive Officer
Niels Lauritzen Group Chief Customer Officer
Tonni Birk Sørensen Consultant
Henrik Holmris Founder & Creative Director
Jan Holmer Account Manager, Private Market
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Holmris B8 Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Holmris B8 Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Holmris B8 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holmris B8 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holmris B8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holmris B8 Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 05-Feb-2018 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 000000 0000000
3R Kontor 19-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO 00000 Department Stores 00000 000000000
To view Holmris B8’s complete investments history, request access »