ZITON Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Postponed)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ZITON General Information

Description

Provider of jack-up services for the off-shore wind mill industry in Denmark. The company's jack-up services include exchanging major components on offshore wind turbines and strategic planning services which helps to reduce the costs of operating off-shore wind farms, along with cost-efficient and flexible servicing and maintenance of off-shore wind turbine generators.

Contact Information

Website
www.ziton.eu
Formerly Known As
DBB Jack-Up Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Bygholm Søpark 21E
  • 8700 Horsens
  • Denmark
+45 87 00 00 00

ZITON Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZITON Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZITON‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZITON Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thorsten Jalk Chief Executive Officer
Jens Haurum Chief Financial Officer
Mads Albér Chief Operating Officer & Master Mariner
Rasmus Muhlebach Chief Legal Officer
Bent Jensen Chief Commercial Officer
To view ZITON’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZITON Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 0ø0000000 BWB Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 000000 BWB Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 0000000 Self Board Member & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ZITON Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZITON Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZITON‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial