GEW Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GEW Technologies General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of software solutions, spectrum monitoring and security designed to be successfully integrated into Electronic Warfare systems. The company's expertise lies in the conceptualization, specification, development, implementation and support of systems for clients including national defense forces, government institutions and spectrum management authorities.

Contact Information

Website
www.gew.co.za
Formerly Known As
Grintek Ewation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Software
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 912-561
  • Silverton, 0127
  • South Africa
+27 012 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEW Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GEW Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GEW Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GEW Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial