Qualicosmetics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 385

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Qualicosmetics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging for perfumes and cosmetics. The company provides metal and plastic assembly and packaging components for fragrance, cosmetics, and make-up industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LiSi Cosmetics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13, Rue Moreau
  • F75012 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualicosmetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qualicosmetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qualicosmetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qualicosmetics FAQs

  • When was Qualicosmetics founded?

    Qualicosmetics was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Qualicosmetics headquartered?

    Qualicosmetics is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Qualicosmetics?

    Qualicosmetics has 385 total employees.

  • What industry is Qualicosmetics in?

    Qualicosmetics’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Qualicosmetics a private or public company?

    Qualicosmetics is a Private company.

  • What is Qualicosmetics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Qualicosmetics is 000000.

  • When was Qualicosmetics acquired?

    Qualicosmetics was acquired on 07-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Qualicosmetics?

    Qualicosmetics was acquired by Qualiform.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »