Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RBFH Realisations

1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of temporary toilet facilities and accommodation. The company's temporary accommodation meets every conceivable need from outdoor working to various profile events, enabling customers to benefit from the quality relocatable cabins.

Formerly Known As
RB Farquhar (Hires), RB Farquhar (UK Sales)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Deveronside Works
  • Aberdeenshire
  • Huntly AB54 4PS
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

RBFH Realisations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RBFH Realisations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RBFH Realisations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RBFH Realisations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RBFH Realisations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Shand Managing Director