Allied Pinnacle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Allied Pinnacle General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of bakery ingredients and frozen products. The company offers commercial baking supplies including raw ingredients and premixes and also supplies frozen and finished bakery products in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kerry Pinnacle, Pinnacle Food Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 4, Building G
  • 1 Homebush Bay Drive
  • Rhodes, New South Wales 2138
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allied Pinnacle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Pinnacle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allied Pinnacle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allied Pinnacle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Pinnacle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allied Pinnacle Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 00000 Food Products 00000 000
NY Bagels 01-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view Allied Pinnacle’s complete investments history, request access »

Allied Pinnacle Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Allied Mills Australia Food Products Sydney, Australia 2002
00 000000 Food Products Blackburn, Australia 0000
To view Allied Pinnacle’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »