Union Stamping & Assembly

Union Stamping & Assembly Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 460
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Union Stamping & Assembly General Information

Description

Provider of metal stampings to automotive manufacturers. The company stamps steel and aluminum sheets into auto and truck body parts and builds sub-assemblies for automobile and truck manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Charleston Stamping and Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • South Charleston, WV
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Stamping & Assembly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Stamping & Assembly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Union Stamping & Assembly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Stamping & Assembly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial