Oro Verde Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oro Verde General Information

Description

Operator of a consulting company intended to cater to the mining industry. The company offers gold mining, gold ore, extracting and exporting gold and also helps farmers to grow crops like castor oil and sacha inchi and in the area surrounding the mine, and other viable farming zones, enabling its customers to avail the solution for hassle-free gold mining.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green M&A Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Gold Mining
Acquirer
QED Connect
Corporate Office
  • 100 King Street West
  • Suite 56019
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1C9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oro Verde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oro Verde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oro Verde FAQs

  • When was Oro Verde founded?

    Oro Verde was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Oro Verde headquartered?

    Oro Verde is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Oro Verde in?

    Oro Verde’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Oro Verde a private or public company?

    Oro Verde is a Private company.

  • What is Oro Verde’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oro Verde is 00000.

  • When was Oro Verde acquired?

    Oro Verde was acquired on 24-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Oro Verde?

    Oro Verde was acquired by QED Connect.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »