Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation services. The company operates a 32-bed inpatient rehabilitation hospital and is engaged in providing medical, nursing, occupational therapy and rehabilitation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weslaco Rehab Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 906 South James Street
  • Weslaco, TX 78596
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Rita Mata-Guerrero Director of Nursing
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital FAQs

  • When was Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital founded?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital headquartered?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital is headquartered in Weslaco, TX.

  • What is the size of Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital in?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital a private or public company?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital is 000000.

  • When was Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital acquired?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital was acquired on 04-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital?

    Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital was acquired by Ernest Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »