Absolute Software (Logistics)

Absolute Software (Logistics) Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Absolute Software (Logistics) General Information

Description

Provider of fleet management services. The company is engaged in providing fleet management and monitoring services to track the location and status of mobile assets in the air, on land or at sea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Absolute Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 19th Floor
  • 101 Federal Street
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Absolute Software (Logistics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absolute Software (Logistics)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial