Hagabadet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1875

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Investors
  • 1

Hagabadet General Information

Description

Operator of a spa resort intended to offer massage treatment and anti-stress programs. The company's resort offers spa facilities with access to multiple pools, restaurants, and weight training services, enabling individuals to enjoy holidays in the countryside and soothe themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renströmska Bad- och Tvättanstalten
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Södra Allégatan 3
  • 431 01 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-60 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hagabadet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 12-Sep-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 04-Dec-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO Completed Startup
To view Hagabadet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hagabadet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pelle Johansson Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Carita Gustavsson Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Per-Olof Johansson Managing Director
Ingrid Kylén Vice President
Peter Sandberg Chairman
To view Hagabadet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hagabadet Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Monica Helene Johansson Hagabadet Board Member 000 0000
Peter Sandberg Hagabadet Chairman 000 0000
Thomas Brue Pegroco Invest Board Member 000 0000
To view Hagabadet’s complete board members history, request access »

Hagabadet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hagabadet Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pegroco Invest PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hagabadet’s complete investors history, request access »