Ire-Tex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ire-Tex General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of corrugated shipping boxes and foam packaging products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ire-tex.com
Formerly Known As
Ireland Label & Packaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 11035 SouthWest 11th
  • Beaverton, OR 97005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ire-Tex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ire-Tex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ire-Tex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ire-Tex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial