Idpack Packaging Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Idpack Packaging Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of packaging equipment. The company manufactures tray carton packaging equipment and also provides packaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creation Technique SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
MG-Tech
Primary Office
  • ZA du Bourgneuf
  • 35450 Val-d'Izé
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idpack Packaging Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idpack Packaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idpack Packaging Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Berthe Managing Director
Myriam Fleer Manager, Communications
To view Idpack Packaging Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Idpack Packaging Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idpack Packaging Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idpack Packaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial