Associated Reporting Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Associated Reporting Group General Information

Description

Provider of loan processing services based in Cottonwood Heights, Utah. The company offers loan and mortgage processing services that allow lenders to process and disburse loans in a fast and secure manner, enabling clients to complete their loan-related procedures hassle free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapideoi.com, Simply-Notify.Com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 7938 South 3500 East
  • Suite 500
  • Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Associated Reporting Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 30-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Associated Reporting Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Associated Reporting Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Associated Reporting Group’s complete cap table history, request access »

Associated Reporting Group Patents

Associated Reporting Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160189309-A1 System for accessing and processing information Inactive 08-Oct-2014 000000000 0

Associated Reporting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial