Allica Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 492

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 1

Allica Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a digital business bank intended to serve and support small and medium businesses and empower them to succeed. The company offers businesses market-leading lending products including commercial mortgages and asset finance, as well as a range of business and retail savings products and services, thereby enabling companies to do business and people to save money.

Contact Information

Website
www.allica.bank
Formerly Known As
Civilized Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor
  • 164 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2M 4LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Allica Bank Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allica Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allica Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allica Bank Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Davies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Heath Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Keith Middlemass Chief Operating Officer
Ravneet Shah Chief Technology Officer
Mitch Trehan Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allica Bank Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Allica Bank Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 TCV Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member & Chair of the Risk Committee 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Allica Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allica Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allica Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allica Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Allica Bank (SME Lending Portfolio) 23-Nov-2021 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view Allica Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

Allica Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Allica Financial Services Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Allica Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Allica Bank FAQs

  • When was Allica Bank founded?

    Allica Bank was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Allica Bank?

    Jason Scott is the founder of Allica Bank.

  • Who is the CEO of Allica Bank?

    Richard Davies is the CEO of Allica Bank.

  • Where is Allica Bank headquartered?

    Allica Bank is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Allica Bank?

    Allica Bank has 492 total employees.

  • What industry is Allica Bank in?

    Allica Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Allica Bank a private or public company?

    Allica Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Allica Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Allica Bank is 000000.

  • How much funding has Allica Bank raised over time?

    Allica Bank has raised $476M.

  • Who are Allica Bank’s investors?

    TCV, Atalaya Capital Management, BAE Systems, Ocorian, and Forbes Ventures are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Allica Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »