Gratistidningar i Sverige Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gratistidningar i Sverige General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers. The company publishes and distributes newspapers and journals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gratistidningar i Stockholm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Arstaangsvagan 11
  • 100 74 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gratistidningar i Sverige Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gratistidningar i Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gratistidningar i Sverige Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gratistidningar i Sverige Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gratistidningar i Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gratistidningar i Sverige FAQs

  • When was Gratistidningar i Sverige founded?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Gratistidningar i Sverige headquartered?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Gratistidningar i Sverige?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Gratistidningar i Sverige in?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Gratistidningar i Sverige a private or public company?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Gratistidningar i Sverige?

    The current valuation of Gratistidningar i Sverige is 00000.

  • What is Gratistidningar i Sverige’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gratistidningar i Sverige is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gratistidningar i Sverige raised over time?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige has raised $39.9M.

  • Who are Gratistidningar i Sverige’s investors?

    North Media has invested in Gratistidningar i Sverige.

  • When was Gratistidningar i Sverige acquired?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige was acquired on 10-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Gratistidningar i Sverige?

    Gratistidningar i Sverige was acquired by VLT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »