Havea Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 12

Havea Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of natural health and wellness products intended to help people maintain good health and cure lifestyle-related illnesses. The company specializes in developing consumer healthcare products such as dietary supplements, herbal teas, natural cosmetics and hygiene products.

Contact Information

Website
www.havea.com
Formerly Known As
Ponroy Santé
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • Rue Marie Curie
  • Pays de la Loire
  • 85600 Montaigu
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havea Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havea Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havea Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrice Cahierc Co-Owner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas Brodetsky Chief Executive Officer
Andrea Spadola Chief Financial Officer Italy & Board Member
Arnaud Ponroy Co-Owner, Member of the Strategic Committee and Managing Director Biolane - Calmosine - Nature Moi
Antonio Felice Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Havea Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Havea Group Chief Financial Officer Italy & Board Member 000 0000
To view Havea Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Havea Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Havea Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havea Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havea Group Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Biocyte 31-Jan-2023 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
Bears with Benefits 02-Nov-2022 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000000 0
ixX Pharma 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000000 0
Laboratoires Laudavie 19-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
Pasquali 01-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

Havea Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bears with Benefits Other Consumer Non-Durables Grunwald, Germany 2018
Biocyte Food Products Mougins, France 0000
ixX Pharma Pharmaceuticals Nieuwkerken-Waas, Belgium 0000
Pasquali Pharmaceuticals Florence, Italy 0000
Densmore Drug Discovery Paris, France 0000
To view Havea Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Havea Group FAQs

  • When was Havea Group founded?

    Havea Group was founded in 1975.

  • Who is the CEO of Havea Group?

    Fabrice Cahierc and Nicolas Brodetsky are the CEOs of Havea Group.

  • Where is Havea Group headquartered?

    Havea Group is headquartered in Montaigu, France.

  • What is the size of Havea Group?

    Havea Group has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Havea Group in?

    Havea Group’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Havea Group a private or public company?

    Havea Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Havea Group?

    The current valuation of Havea Group is 00.000.

  • What is Havea Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Havea Group is 000000.

  • Who are Havea Group’s investors?

    BC Partners and Public Sector Pension Investment Board have invested in Havea Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »