Scalian Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 10

Scalian General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) consulting services intended to facilitate easy digital transformation, project management and operational performance of business enterprises. The company offers quality management consulting, big data management, artificial intelligence consulting as well as IT infrastructure audits to corporates from the automotive, banking and finance as well as the energy markets, helping them transform their IT based on their operational needs easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.scalian.com
Formerly Known As
Eurogiciel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 417 l Occitane
  • Labège cedex
  • 47506 Labège
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scalian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scalian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scalian Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yvan Chabanne Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Stephane Garo Chief Operating Officer, Managing Director, International & International Mergers and Acquisitions
Caroline Nancy Chief Human Resources Officer & Human Resources Director
David Lagangue Administrative & Financial Director
Fanny Mercieca Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scalian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scalian Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scalian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scalian Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dulin Technologies 06-Feb-2024 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Yucca Solutions 11-Apr-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Onefirst Group 27-Sep-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
HR Team 15-Sep-2022 0000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Noveane 06-Mar-2022 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Scalian Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Indizen Technologies IT Consulting and Outsourcing Madrid, Spain 2018
Yucca Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Vevey, Switzerland 0000
Onefirst IT Consulting and Outsourcing Puteaux, France 0000
Alyotech Engineering Security Services (B2B) France 0000
HR Team IT Consulting and Outsourcing Les Angles, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Scalian FAQs

  • When was Scalian founded?

    Scalian was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Scalian?

    Daniel Benchimol is the founder of Scalian.

  • Who is the CEO of Scalian?

    Yvan Chabanne is the CEO of Scalian.

  • Where is Scalian headquartered?

    Scalian is headquartered in Labège, France.

  • What is the size of Scalian?

    Scalian has 5,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Scalian in?

    Scalian’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Scalian a private or public company?

    Scalian is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Scalian?

    The current valuation of Scalian is 00.000.

  • What is Scalian’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Scalian is 00000.

  • Who are Scalian’s investors?

    Wendel Group has invested in Scalian.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »