Siniat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 411
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Siniat General Information

Description

Supplier of construction related products and systems. The company supplies store materials, building materials, plaster-boards and offers dry construction services to the commercial and residential construction markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lafarge Plasterboard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Marsh Lane
  • Bristol BS20 0NF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01275 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siniat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siniat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siniat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of construction related products and systems. The company supplies store materials, building materials, plaster
Other Commercial Products
Bristol, United Kingdom
411 As of 2015
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
00000 0000000000 00000000
Sandy, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Siniat Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Sandy, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Siniat Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Michel Desmoutier Managing Director
Neil Ash Managing Director
Michel Rigaudon Directeur Industriel
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Siniat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Siniat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 08-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000
To view Siniat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Siniat Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Newton Aycliffe, United Kingdom 0000
To view Siniat’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »