Thermshield Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thermshield General Information

Description

Provider of thermal management and shielding services. The company is into construction contracting and engineering services and designs and manufactures thermal management and EMI/RFI shielding products. It provides products like thermal cutoff devices, aluminum castings, heat pipes and thermal management assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambio International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Village West II
  • Suites 2D/East, 36 Country Club Road
  • Gilford, NH 03249
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermshield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermshield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermshield Patents

Thermshield Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6861293-B2 Stacked fin heat sink and method of making Inactive 11-Mar-2002 00000000000

Thermshield Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Heckman President
To view Thermshield’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thermshield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial