Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Niagara Thermal Products

Niagara Thermal Products?uq=UG6efJS6
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of heat transfer products and systems for aerospace, military, electronic, telecommunications, marine, industrial and vehicle applications. The company's main product line consist of oil coolers, condensers, evaporators, electronics cooling, fuel cell components, intercoolers and aftercoolers.

Formerly Known As
NDM/Kintex Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3315 Haseley Drive
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14304
  • United States

+1 (716) 000-0000

Niagara Thermal Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Niagara Thermal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Niagara Thermal Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0. 000000000 23-Jan-2012 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
Thermshield 23-Mar-2011 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000 0000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Niagara Thermal Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Niagara Thermal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Niagara Thermal Products Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Heckman JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Lida Grimaldi-Sykes Chief Financial Officer, Partner & Vice President of Strategic Development
Scott Mowry Chief Operating Officer
Doug Turner Chief Technical Officer
Garret Peters General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »