aCROnordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

aCROnordic General Information

Description

Provider of medical device development services. The company is a contract research organization, providing drug and medical device development services to well-established pharmaceutical and medical device companies and to investors and biotech companies. It renders services in cross-functional drug development with focus on early development and regulatory strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpadilleMediMentum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Scion DTU
  • Kogle Allé 5
  • 2970 Hørsholm
  • Denmark
+45 45 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

aCROnordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore aCROnordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

aCROnordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial