Timer Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Timer Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services based in Moscow, Russia. The company's commercial banking services include savings accounts, loan facilities, investment options and credit facilities, insurance, mortgage, consumer credit and remote banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank BTA Kazan, Volga-Kama
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Russian Financial Corporation
Corporate Office
  • Street Bakhrushina
  • 23 Building
  • Moscow, 115054
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Timer Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timer Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timer Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of commercial banking services based in Moscow, Russia. The company's commercial banking services include savin
National Banks
Moscow, Russia
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000000 00000
Moscow, Russia
00000 As of 0000
0&0

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000 00000
Moscow, Russia
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Timer Bank Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rosbank Private Equity-Backed Moscow, Russia 00000 0&0
TransKapitalBank Corporation Moscow, Russia 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Alfa Bank Formerly PE-Backed Moscow, Russia 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
Credit Bank of Moscow Corporation Moscow, Russia 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Timer Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

Timer Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kuznetsova Stanislavovna Chief Accounting Officer & Board Member
To view Timer Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Timer Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 Timer Bank Chief Accounting Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Timer Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Timer Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timer Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timer Bank FAQs

  • When was Timer Bank founded?

    Timer Bank was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Timer Bank headquartered?

    Timer Bank is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Timer Bank in?

    Timer Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Timer Bank a private or public company?

    Timer Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Timer Bank?

    The current valuation of Timer Bank is 00000.

  • What is Timer Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Timer Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Timer Bank’s investors?

    BTA Bank, Finansovaya Kompaniya Bars Finans, and New Petrochemicals have invested in Timer Bank.

  • Who are Timer Bank’s competitors?

    Rosbank, TransKapitalBank, Alfa Bank, and Credit Bank of Moscow are competitors of Timer Bank.

  • When was Timer Bank acquired?

    Timer Bank was acquired on 18-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired Timer Bank?

    Timer Bank was acquired by Russian Financial Corporation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »