QUILOSA-Selena Iberia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1940

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

QUILOSA-Selena Iberia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction chemicals intended for both professionals and individual users. The company engages in the distribution of technical-chemical products such as glues, adhesives, sealants, lubricants and hydroinsulation products, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.quilosa.com
Formerly Known As
Industrias Químicas Löwenberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • C / Marie Curie, 17-19
  • Planta 6.1
  • 28521 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 900 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QUILOSA-Selena Iberia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QUILOSA-Selena Iberia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QUILOSA-Selena Iberia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QUILOSA-Selena Iberia FAQs

  • When was QUILOSA-Selena Iberia founded?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia was founded in 1940.

  • Where is QUILOSA-Selena Iberia headquartered?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of QUILOSA-Selena Iberia?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is QUILOSA-Selena Iberia in?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is QUILOSA-Selena Iberia a private or public company?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of QUILOSA-Selena Iberia?

    The current valuation of QUILOSA-Selena Iberia is 000.00.

  • What is QUILOSA-Selena Iberia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QUILOSA-Selena Iberia is 000000.

  • How much funding has QUILOSA-Selena Iberia raised over time?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia has raised $7.43M.

  • When was QUILOSA-Selena Iberia acquired?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia was acquired on 30-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired QUILOSA-Selena Iberia?

    QUILOSA-Selena Iberia was acquired by Selena Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »