Nordavia - Regional Airlines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nordavia - Regional Airlines General Information

Description

Operator of an air charter company. The company's airline provides scheduled and charter flights to more than 30 Russian and foreign airports.

Contact Information

Website
www.nordavia.ru
Formerly Known As
Aeroflot-Nord, Arkhangelsk United Aviation Squadron, AVL Arkhangelsk Airlines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Sky Invest (Russia)
Primary Office
  • Arkhangelsk airport
  • Terminal 1, ground floor
  • Arkhangelsk
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordavia - Regional Airlines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordavia - Regional Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordavia - Regional Airlines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordavia - Regional Airlines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordavia - Regional Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial