PSI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.49M

  • Investors
  • 2

PSI General Information

Description

Provider of a blend of information technology, health science, and social services intended to support the missions of organizations. The company's services integrate technologies and subject matter expertise, allowing clients to securely capture, store, retrieve, distribute, and use information.

Contact Information

Website
www.psiint.com
Formerly Known As
Planning Systems International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Energy Marketing
Corporate Office
  • 11200 Waples Mill Road
  • Suite 200
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 $1.49M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
4. IPO 12-Sep-2017 0000 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 31-Dec-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 06-Mar-2015 $3.88M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PSI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PSI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a blend of information technology, health science, and social services intended to support the missions of o
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Fairfax, VA
78 As of 2024
000000000 -

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidid
00 0000000000 000 00
Lynnfield, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00 0000000000 000 00
Blue Bell, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PSI Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Astadia Formerly PE-Backed Lynnfield, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Arraya Solutions Corporation Blue Bell, PA 00 000000000 -
Orion Systems Integrators Private Equity-Backed Edison, NJ 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Voyatek Private Equity-Backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
Accenture Corporation Dublin, Ireland 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

PSI Patents

PSI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050171246-A1 Oriented polymer and a particulate filler dispersed throughout; filler consisting of wood, slate, talc, vermiculite or mica; plastic may be polypropylene, polyethylene and polyvinyl chloride Inactive 20-Dec-1999 000000000 00

PSI Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
Jian Ham Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Seol Chairman & President
Nazim Dhanani President
Prakash Mehta Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

PSI Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Seol PSI Chairman & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

PSI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PSI Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Ascendio (South Korea) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PSI’s complete investors history, request access »

PSI FAQs

  • When was PSI founded?

    PSI was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the founder of PSI?

    Jian Ham and Elizabeth Pan are the founders of PSI.

  • Who is the CEO of PSI?

    Jian Ham is the CEO of PSI.

  • Where is PSI headquartered?

    PSI is headquartered in Fairfax, VA.

  • What is the size of PSI?

    PSI has 78 total employees.

  • What industry is PSI in?

    PSI’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is PSI a private or public company?

    PSI is a Private company.

  • What is PSI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PSI is 00000.

  • Who are PSI’s investors?

    Ascendio (South Korea) has invested in PSI.

  • Who are PSI’s competitors?

    Astadia, Arraya Solutions, Orion Systems Integrators, Voyatek, and Accenture are competitors of PSI.

  • When was PSI acquired?

    PSI was acquired on 27-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »