UEM Edgenta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 22,359

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 1368

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.30

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

UEM Edgenta General Information

Description

UEM Edgenta Bhd engages in the provision of management services. It operates in the following segments: Asset Management: Healthcare Support and Property & Facility Solutions (PFS); Infrastructure Solutions: Asset Consultancy and Infrastructure Services, and Others. The asset management segment provides integrated facilities management and engineering contracting services for a range of assets and building types specializing in healthcare support and property and facility solutions. The Infrastructure Solutions segment provides strategic advisory services, design, development, maintenance, and management of major transport projects and infrastructure assets. It has a global presence, with around half of revenue stemming from the Malaysian domestic market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faber Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Level 17, Menara UEM, Tower 1, Avenue 7
  • The Horizon, Bangsar South City, No. 8, Jalan Kerinchi
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2725 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UEM Edgenta Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.29 $0.29 - $0.47 $247M 832M 96.1K $0.01

UEM Edgenta Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 295,034 295,358 402,357 637,646
Revenue 562,067 552,953 482,440 457,049
EBITDA 40,568 39,033 30,363 62,245
Net Income 10,703 10,132 3,060 34,457
Total Assets 697,176 683,603 695,061 708,370
Total Debt 129,559 114,244 128,925 133,596
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UEM Edgenta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Syahrunizam Samsudin Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

UEM Edgenta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UEM Edgenta Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 15-Dec-2016 0000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
000 00000000 06-Apr-2016 0000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000 00000 00 15-Jan-2014 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Asia Facility Solutions Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Holding Companies
To view UEM Edgenta’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

UEM Edgenta Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 0000
To view UEM Edgenta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »