Uralredmet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 485

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • URRM

Stock Symbol

Uralredmet General Information

Description

Uralredmet JSC produces master alloys of refractory metals rare for titanium alloys, master alloys of rare earth metals, vanadium obtained by electron beam melting, electrodes for air plasma cutting of metals, and rare earth permanent magnets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pyshminsky Experimental Plant
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
MISX
Corporate Office
  • Petrov, 59
  • Pyshma Street, Sverdlovsk region
  • Verkhnyaya Pyshma, 624092
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uralredmet Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
Revenue 118,903 118,903 99,048 56,804
EBITDA 18,144 18,144 11,241 5,791
Net Income 14,241 14,241 9,345 4,825
Total Assets 91,341 91,341 52,406 42,389
Total Debt 21,990 21,990 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Uralredmet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uralredmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uralredmet Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Zelyanskiy Chief Executive Officer
Sergey Kopytov Chief Financial Officer & Director, Finance
Dmitry Ponomarev Chief of RD Department
Alexander Rylov Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer
To view Uralredmet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Uralredmet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uralredmet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uralredmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uralredmet FAQs

  • When was Uralredmet founded?

    Uralredmet was founded in 1958.

  • Who is the CEO of Uralredmet?

    Andrey Zelyanskiy is the CEO of Uralredmet.

  • Where is Uralredmet headquartered?

    Uralredmet is headquartered in Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia.

  • What is the size of Uralredmet?

    Uralredmet has 485 total employees.

  • What industry is Uralredmet in?

    Uralredmet’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Uralredmet a private or public company?

    Uralredmet is a Public company.

  • What is Uralredmet’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Uralredmet is URRM.

  • What is Uralredmet’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Uralredmet is $119M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »