Qbrick Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • QBRICK

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Qbrick General Information

Description

Qbrick AB is a Swedish company that provides systems for secure streaming media, including streaming of video, audio, and applications over the Internet. It delivers a cloud-based technology platform with which companies and organizations can film, edit, process, store, and distribute live video and pre-recorded videos. It enables companies and organizations to create and manage videos to engage staff, consumers, and customers in a modern way through customer-specific videos such as interactive video shopping.

Contact Information

Website
www.qbrick.com
Formerly Known As
Arkena, IP-Only Qbrick
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Stock Exchange
NGM
Corporate Office
  • Färögatan 33
  • Kista
  • 164 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-459 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qbrick Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.11 $1.56M 77.9M 50K -$0.03

Qbrick Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 1,520 1,309 2,226 14,140
Revenue 2,735 2,823 2,975 3,067
EBITDA (699) (589) (872) (899)
Net Income (1,367) (1,509) (1,717) (1,652)
Total Assets 4,058 4,879 5,398 7,278
Total Debt 224 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qbrick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qbrick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qbrick Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Fagerlund Chief Executive Officer
Per-Olov Östberg Chief Financial Officer
Niklas Hagelroth Chief Technology Officer
Stefan Hultberg Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qbrick Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Qbrick’s complete board members history, request access »

Qbrick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qbrick Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ritualen 01-Jun-2022 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Camtenna 24-Mar-2011 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000
Avdelning 3 08-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software 00000 000
To view Qbrick’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Qbrick Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ritualen Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Qbrick’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Qbrick FAQs

  • When was Qbrick founded?

    Qbrick was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Qbrick?

    Peder Matsgård is the founder of Qbrick.

  • Who is the CEO of Qbrick?

    Fredrik Fagerlund is the CEO of Qbrick.

  • Where is Qbrick headquartered?

    Qbrick is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Qbrick?

    Qbrick has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Qbrick in?

    Qbrick’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Qbrick a private or public company?

    Qbrick is a Public company.

  • What is Qbrick’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Qbrick is QBRICK.

  • What is the current stock price of Qbrick?

    As of 17-May-2024 the stock price of Qbrick is $0.02.

  • What is the current market cap of Qbrick?

    The current market capitalization of Qbrick is $1.56M.

  • What is Qbrick’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Qbrick is $2.73M.

  • What is Qbrick’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Qbrick’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.03.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »