Strube España

Strube España Overview

Founded 1977
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Strube España General Information

Description

Producer and and marketer of seeds. The company produces sunflower seed and processes these in its own plant in Aranzueque. It also sells sunflowers, sugar beet and vining pea seeds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maribo Seed España
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana
  • 123 - 4º C Izq.
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strube España Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strube España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strube España Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strube España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial