Destin Die Casting

Destin Die Casting Overview

Founded 2009
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Destin Die Casting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machined aluminum die castings. The company also provides services including die casting of bearings, liners and other inserts and machining services, such as CNC milling and turning, as well as drilling, tapping, boring, reaming and threading.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kotobuki Reliable Die Casting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 851 Bellbrook Avenue
  • Xenia, OH 45385
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Destin Die Casting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Destin Die Casting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Destin Die Casting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Destin Die Casting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial