PeopleFacts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

PeopleFacts General Information

Description

Provider of background screening services intended to serve employers, property owners and other nonprofit organizations. The company specializes in identity authentication, criminal record checks, credit reports, driving records, employment and education verifications, drug and alcohol testing and health screening, enabling clients to get the information they need to make hiring decisions to reduce risk, minimize costs, protect assets and the people already working for them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CBC Innovis Employment Screening Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 5920
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85261
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeopleFacts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeopleFacts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeopleFacts Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Robson Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Roberts ESQ Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeopleFacts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeopleFacts Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Universal Background Screening 31-Dec-2018 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000 00000
Trak-1 16-Apr-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
To view PeopleFacts’s complete investments history, request access »

PeopleFacts FAQs

  • When was PeopleFacts founded?

    PeopleFacts was founded in 1987.

  • Where is PeopleFacts headquartered?

    PeopleFacts is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What is the size of PeopleFacts?

    PeopleFacts has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is PeopleFacts in?

    PeopleFacts’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is PeopleFacts a private or public company?

    PeopleFacts is a Private company.

  • What is PeopleFacts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PeopleFacts is 000000.

  • When was PeopleFacts acquired?

    PeopleFacts was acquired on 11-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired PeopleFacts?

    PeopleFacts was acquired by SettlementOne.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »