Fuga Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fuga General Information

Description

Provider of air charter intended to deliver the indignities of commercial travel. The company offers specialized care & attention to commercial air travel passengers as well as offers airplane inspections, maintenance, dispatch, flight following and global ground support services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Crystal Air Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Vigilant Diversified Holdings
Primary Office
  • 22601 North 17th Avenue
  • Suite 240
  • Phoenix, AZ 85027
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuga Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Salvo Chief Executive Officer
Nanette Salvo President
Denielle Pintos Vice President
To view Fuga’s complete executive team members history, request access »