Taipei 101 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Taipei 101 General Information

Description

101-story skyscraper in Taipei, Taiwan. The property offers a world-class office environment as an advantageous location for multinational corporations located in Taiwan, incorporates an observatory and, a mall gathering the finest in fashion and refined dining from around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taipei World Financial Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • Number 7, Section 5
  • Xinyi Road
  • Taipei, 110
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taipei 101 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taipei 101‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taipei 101 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
101-story skyscraper in Taipei, Taiwan. The property offers a world-class office environment as an advantageous location
Buildings and Property
Taipei, Taiwan
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000 000 000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Taipei 101 Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Willis Tower Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Taipei 101 Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000-0000 00000 Taipei 101 Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Taipei 101 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taipei 101‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taipei 101 FAQs

  • When was Taipei 101 founded?

    Taipei 101 was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Taipei 101 headquartered?

    Taipei 101 is headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan.

  • What industry is Taipei 101 in?

    Taipei 101’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Taipei 101 a private or public company?

    Taipei 101 is a Private company.

  • What is Taipei 101’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Taipei 101 is 000000.

  • How much funding has Taipei 101 raised over time?

    Taipei 101 has raised $112M.

  • Who are Taipei 101’s investors?

    Itochu, First Financial Holding, Hua Nan Venture Capital, Mega Venture Capital, and Taiwan Business Bank are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Taipei 101.

  • Who are Taipei 101’s competitors?

    Willis Tower is a competitor of Taipei 101.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »